FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
HALF HITCH CUSTOM DELUXE STANDUP RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM DELUXE STANDUP RODS
As low as $299.99 As low as $299.99HALF HITCH CUSTOM STANDUP RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM STANDUP RODS
As low as $159.99 As low as $159.99HALF HITCH CUSTOM BOAT BOTTOM FISHING RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM BOAT BOTTOM FISHING RODS
As low as $159.99 As low as $159.99HALF HITCH CUSTOM CHARTER CLASSIC RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM CHARTER CLASSIC RODS
As low as $99.99 As low as $99.99SHIMANO TEREZ BW CONVENTIONAL SLICK BUTT RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TEREZ BW CONVENTIONAL SLICK BUTT RODS
As low as $539.99 As low as $539.99PENN ALLY II STRAIGHT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN ALLY II CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95PENN CARNAGE III SLOW PITCH CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III SLOW PITCH RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $139.95 As low as $139.95PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
As low as $139.95 As low as $139.95PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III BOAT RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN RAMPAGE CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN RAMPAGE CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $99.95 As low as $99.95PENN BATTALION II CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
As low as $169.95 As low as $169.95PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95SHIMANO TALLUS TROLLING RING GUIDED RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TALLUS TROLLING RING GUIDED RODS
As low as $319.99 As low as $319.99STAR RODS PLASMA II SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II BOAT RODS
As low as $239.95 As low as $239.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX JIGGING RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX BOAT RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX STAND-UP RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR PLASMA II SLOW PITCH CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: STAR PLASMA II SLOW PITCH RODS
As low as $256.95 As low as $256.95STAR RODS PLASMA II STAND-UP CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II STAND-UP RODS
As low as $288.95 As low as $288.95STAR RODS SEQUENCE CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR SEQUENCE BOAT RODS
As low as $163.95 As low as $163.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS HANDCRAFTED KITE RODS
SKU: STAR RODS HANDCRAFTED KITE RODS
As low as $127.95 As low as $127.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
As low as $79.95 As low as $79.95DAIWA HARRIER X CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: DAIWA HARRIER X CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $169.99 As low as $169.99CROWDER DEEP DROP SWORDFISH RODS
SKU: CROWDER DEEP DROP SWORDFISH RODS
As low as $689.99 As low as $689.99SEA STRIKER BILLFISHER STAND UP RODS
SKU: SEA STRIKER BILLFISHER STAND UP RODS
As low as $99.99 As low as $99.99UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95PENN ALLY II BENT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT ROD
SKU: PENN ALLY II BENT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT ROD
As low as $329.95 As low as $329.95
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All








































