FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
SHIMANO TERAMAR SE B SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TERAMAR SE B SPINNING RODS
As low as $189.99 As low as $189.99SHIMANO TREVALA B CASTING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TREVALA B CASTING RODS
As low as $219.99 As low as $219.99SHIMANO TREVALA B SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TREVALA B SPINNING RODS
As low as $219.99 As low as $219.99PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $139.95 As low as $139.95PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING JIGGING RODS
As low as $139.95 As low as $139.95PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING BOAT RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $119.95 As low as $119.95SHIMANO TALLUS PX SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TALLUS PX SPINNING RODS
As low as $259.99 As low as $259.99UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
As low as $69.95 As low as $69.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
As low as $79.95 As low as $79.95
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All















