FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
HALF HITCH CUSTOM BOAT BOTTOM FISHING RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM BOAT BOTTOM FISHING RODS
As low as $159.99 As low as $159.99HALF HITCH CUSTOM PIER SPECIAL RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM PIER SPECIAL RODS
As low as $219.99 As low as $219.99HALF HITCH CUSTOM SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM BOAT RODS
As low as $79.99 As low as $79.99PENN BATTALION II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II INSHORE RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN BATTALION II SLOW PITCH CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II SLOW PITCH RODS
As low as $209.95 As low as $209.95PENN RAMPAGE CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN RAMPAGE CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $99.95 As low as $99.95PENN RAMPAGE SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN RAMPAGE SPINNING JIGGING RODS
As low as $99.95 As low as $99.95PENN BATTALION II INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95PENN BATTALION II SLOW PITCH SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II SLOW PITCH SPINNING RODS
As low as $209.95 As low as $209.95SHIMANO TREVALA PX CASTING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TREVALA PX CASTING RODS
As low as $249.99 As low as $249.99STAR RODS PARAFLEX SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX BOAT RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR PLASMA II SLOW PITCH CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: STAR PLASMA II SLOW PITCH RODS
As low as $256.95 As low as $256.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
As low as $69.95 As low as $69.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING SURF RODS
As low as $84.95 As low as $84.95ST. CROIX MOJO INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: ST. CROIX MOJO INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $200.00 As low as $200.00BULL BAY RODS BANSHEE INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS BANSHEE INSHORE RODS
As low as $154.99 As low as $154.99CROWDER E-NAMIC SERIES CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: CROWDER-E-NAMIC-SERIES-CONVENTIONAL
As low as $209.99 As low as $209.99CROWDER E-NAMIC XP SERIES SPINNING RODS
SKU: CROWDER-E-NAMIC-XP-SERIES-SPINNING-RODS
As low as $249.99 As low as $249.99
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All



























