FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
PENN BATTALION II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II INSHORE RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $119.95 As low as $119.95STAR RODS PLASMA II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS SEQUENCE INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS SEQUENCE INSHORE RODS
As low as $142.95 As low as $142.95STAR RODS SEAGIS INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS SEAGIS INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $158.95 As low as $158.95BULL BAY RODS SNIPER INSHORE RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS SNIPER INSHORE RODS
As low as $184.99 As low as $184.99BULL BAY RODS ASSAULT INSHORE RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS ASSAULT INSHORE RODS
As low as $189.99 As low as $189.99BULL BAY RODS BOLT SPINNING INSHORE RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS BOLT INSHORE RODS
As low as $239.99 As low as $239.99FENWICK WORLD CLASS SPINNING RODS
SKU: FENWICK WORLD CLASS SPINNING RODS
As low as $599.95 As low as $599.95
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All














