FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
HALF HITCH CUSTOM DELUXE STANDUP RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM DELUXE STANDUP RODS
As low as $299.99 As low as $299.99HALF HITCH CUSTOM CHARTER CLASSIC RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM CHARTER CLASSIC RODS
As low as $99.99 As low as $99.99PENN ALLY II STRAIGHT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN ALLY II CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING JIGGING RODS
As low as $139.95 As low as $139.95PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING BOAT RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III BOAT RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III JIGGING RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING BOAT RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95SHIMANO TALAVERA BLUEWATER CASTING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TALAVERA BLUEWATER CASTING RODS
As low as $149.99 As low as $149.99STAR RODS PLASMA II STAND-UP CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II STAND-UP RODS
As low as $288.95 As low as $288.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
As low as $69.95 As low as $69.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
As low as $79.95 As low as $79.95CROWDER BLUEWATER STAND UP SERIES
SKU: CROWDER BLUEWATER STAND UP SERIES
As low as $239.99 As low as $239.99CROWDER DEEP DROP SWORDFISH RODS
SKU: CROWDER DEEP DROP SWORDFISH RODS
As low as $689.99 As low as $689.99SEA STRIKER BILLFISHER STAND UP RODS
SKU: SEA STRIKER BILLFISHER STAND UP RODS
As low as $99.99 As low as $99.99UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95PENN ALLY II BENT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT ROD
SKU: PENN ALLY II BENT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT ROD
As low as $329.95 As low as $329.95PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL OFFSHORE RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL OFFSHORE RODS
As low as $299.95 As low as $299.95SEA STRIKER CONTOUR SPINNING RODS
SKU: SEA STRIKER CONTOUR SPIN RODS
As low as $40.99 As low as $40.99CROWDER E-NAMIC SERIES CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: CROWDER-E-NAMIC-SERIES-CONVENTIONAL
As low as $209.99 As low as $209.99
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All




























