FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
HALF HITCH CUSTOM SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: HALF HITCH CUSTOM BOAT RODS
As low as $79.99 As low as $79.99SHIMANO TERAMAR SE B SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TERAMAR SE B SPINNING RODS
As low as $189.99 As low as $189.99PENN BATTALION II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II INSHORE RODS
As low as $159.95 As low as $159.95PENN CARNAGE III INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III INSHORE RODS
As low as $199.95 As low as $199.95PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III SURF RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95SHIMANO TALLUS PX SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TALLUS PX SPINNING RODS
As low as $259.99 As low as $259.99UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
As low as $69.95 As low as $69.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
As low as $79.95 As low as $79.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING SURF RODS
As low as $84.95 As low as $84.95JYG PRO REVOLUTION INSHORE ROD
SKU: JYG PRO REVOLUTION INSHORE ROD
As low as $199.99 As low as $199.99STAR RODS PLASMA II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS SEQUENCE INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS SEQUENCE INSHORE RODS
As low as $142.95 As low as $142.95PENN SQUADRON IV SURF SPINNING ROD
SKU: PENN SQUADRON IV SURF SPINNING ROD
As low as $94.99 As low as $94.99G. LOOMIS IMX-PRO BLUE SPINNING RODS
SKU: G-LOOMIS-IMX-PRO-BLUE-SPINNING-RODS
As low as $425.00 As low as $425.00G. LOOMIS GCX INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: G-LOOMIS-GCX-INSHORE-SPINNING-RODS
As low as $310.00 As low as $310.00CROWDER RODS E-SERIES LITE SPINNING RODS
SKU: CROWDER-RODS-E-SERIES-LITE-SPINNING-RODS
As low as $209.99 As low as $209.99
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All






















