FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
As low as $139.95 As low as $139.95PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $119.95 As low as $119.95PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $119.95 As low as $119.95STAR RODS HANDCRAFTED KITE RODS
SKU: STAR RODS HANDCRAFTED KITE RODS
As low as $127.95 As low as $127.95PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: PENN PREVAIL III SPINNING SURF RODS
As low as $109.95 As low as $109.95PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III BOAT RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III JIGGING RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III SURF RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95PENN RAMPAGE CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN RAMPAGE CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $99.95 As low as $99.95PENN RAMPAGE SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN RAMPAGE SPINNING JIGGING RODS
As low as $99.95 As low as $99.95PENN BATTALION II INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95DAIWA HARRIER X CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: DAIWA HARRIER X CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $169.99 As low as $169.99PENN BATTALION II SLOW PITCH SPINNING RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II SLOW PITCH SPINNING RODS
As low as $209.95 As low as $209.95CROWDER BLUEWATER STAND UP SERIES
SKU: CROWDER BLUEWATER STAND UP SERIES
As low as $239.99 As low as $239.99PENN BATTALION II CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
SKU: PENN BATTALION II CONVENTIONAL SURF RODS
As low as $169.95 As low as $169.95PENN CARNAGE III INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $199.95 As low as $199.95PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III SPINNING BOAT RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95CROWDER DEEP DROP SWORDFISH RODS
SKU: CROWDER DEEP DROP SWORDFISH RODS
As low as $689.99 As low as $689.99PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
As low as $259.95 As low as $259.95SHIMANO TERAMAR PX SE SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO TERAMAR PX SE SPINNING RODS
As low as $269.99 As low as $269.99UGLY STIK TIGER ELITE CASTING JIGGING RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK TIGER ELITE CASTING JIGGING RODS
As low as $94.95 As low as $94.95SHIMANO GLF SERIES B INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: SHIMANO GLF SERIES B INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $119.99 As low as $119.99STAR RODS PLASMA II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL JIGGING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX JIGGING RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX BOAT RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX STAND-UP RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95DAIWA HARRIER X SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: DAIWA HARRIER X SPINNING JIGGING RODS
As low as $169.99 As low as $169.99STAR RODS PARAFLEX SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX SURF SPINNING RODS
As low as $209.95 As low as $209.95STAR RODS STELLAR LITE SPINNING INSHORE RODS
SKU: STAR RODS STELLAR LITE SPINNING RODS
As low as $99.95 As low as $99.95STAR PLASMA II SLOW PITCH CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: STAR PLASMA II SLOW PITCH RODS
As low as $256.95 As low as $256.95STAR RODS PLASMA II STAND-UP CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PLASMA II STAND-UP RODS
As low as $288.95 As low as $288.95STAR RODS SEQUENCE INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS SEQUENCE INSHORE RODS
As low as $142.95 As low as $142.95STAR RODS SEQUENCE CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR SEQUENCE BOAT RODS
As low as $163.95 As low as $163.95STAR RODS SEAGIS INSHORE CASTING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS SEAGIS INSHORE CASTING RODS
As low as $158.95 As low as $158.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX CONVENTIONAL BOAT RODS
As low as $224.95 As low as $224.95STAR RODS PARAFLEX SPINNING JIGGING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS PARAFLEX SPINNING JIGGING RODS
As low as $234.95 As low as $234.95
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All





















































