FISHING RODS
More Fishing Rod Categories
Here at Half Hitch Tackle we carry a wide array of styles and brands of fishing rods to cover whatever your needs may be. This includes everything from freshwater rods to curved butt deep drop rods. We carry Penn, Shimano, Star, and Daiwa rods among many others top brands. Check out our featured rods such as the Penn Carnage III Inshore Spinning Rod, Shimano Teramar XX SE Spinning Rod, and the Star Rods Stellar Conventional Boat Rod.
UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING RODS
As low as $69.95 As low as $69.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL RODS
As low as $79.95 As low as $79.95STAR RODS SEAGIS INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: STAR RODS SEAGIS SPINNING RODS
As low as $158.95 As low as $158.95UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING SURF RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER SPINNING SURF RODS
As low as $84.95 As low as $84.95ST. CROIX MOJO INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: ST. CROIX MOJO INSHORE SPINNING RODS
As low as $200.00 As low as $200.00SEA STRIKER BILLFISHER STAND UP RODS
SKU: SEA STRIKER BILLFISHER STAND UP RODS
As low as $99.99 As low as $99.99UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
SKU: UGLY STIK BIGWATER CONVENTIONAL STAND-UP RODS
As low as $179.95 As low as $179.95BULL BAY RODS SNIPER INSHORE RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS SNIPER INSHORE RODS
As low as $184.99 As low as $184.99BULL BAY RODS ASSAULT INSHORE RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS ASSAULT INSHORE RODS
As low as $189.99 As low as $189.99BULL BAY RODS BOLT SPINNING INSHORE RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS BOLT INSHORE RODS
As low as $239.99 As low as $239.99BULL BAY RODS BANSHEE INSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: BULL BAY RODS BANSHEE INSHORE RODS
As low as $154.99 As low as $154.99ST. CROIX TRIUMPH SPINNING RODS
SKU: ST. CROIX TRIUMPH SPINNING RODS
As low as $120.00 As low as $120.00PENN ALLY II SPINNING BOAT RODS
SKU: PENN ALLY II SPINNING BOAT RODS
As low as $199.95 As low as $199.95PENN ALLY II BENT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT ROD
SKU: PENN ALLY II BENT BUTT CONVENTIONAL BOAT ROD
As low as $329.95 As low as $329.95PENN CARNAGE III OFFSHORE BLADE
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III OFFSHORE BLADE
As low as $409.95 As low as $409.95PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL OFFSHORE RODS
SKU: PENN CARNAGE III CONVENTIONAL OFFSHORE RODS
As low as $299.95 As low as $299.95DAIWA DARKWATER OFFSHORE CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: DAIWA DARKWATER OFFSHORE CONVENTIONAL RODS
As low as $249.99 As low as $249.99DAIWA DARKWATER OFFSHORE SPINNING RODS
SKU: DAIWA DARKWATER SPINNING RODS
As low as $249.99 As low as $249.99JYG PRO REVOLUTION INSHORE ROD
SKU: JYG PRO REVOLUTION INSHORE ROD
As low as $199.99 As low as $199.99PENN SQUADRON IV INSHORE SPINNING ROD
SKU: PENN SQUADRON IV INSHORE SPINNING ROD
As low as $84.99 As low as $84.99PENN SQUADRON IV INSHORE CASTING ROD
SKU: PENN SQUADRON IV INSHORE CASTING ROD
As low as $94.99 As low as $94.99PENN SQUADRON IV JIG SPINNING ROD
SKU: PENN SQUADRON IV JIG SPINNING ROD
As low as $109.99 As low as $109.99PENN SQUADRON IV SURF SPINNING ROD
SKU: PENN SQUADRON IV SURF SPINNING ROD
As low as $94.99 As low as $94.99SEA STRIKER CONTOUR SPINNING RODS
SKU: SEA STRIKER CONTOUR SPIN RODS
As low as $40.99 As low as $40.99DAIWA FUEGO SERIES CONVENTINOAL BASS RODS
SKU: DAIWA-FUEGO-SERIES-CONVENTINOAL-BASS-RODS
As low as $89.99 As low as $89.99STAR RODS THE UNCATCHABLE SOUR MASH MOONSHINE CASTING RODS
SKU: STAR-RODS-THE-UNCATCHABLE-SOUR-MASH-MOONSHINE-CASTING-RODS
As low as $149.99 As low as $149.99STAR RODS THE REVEREND SOUR MASH WHISKEY CASTING RODS
SKU: STAR-RODS-THE-REVEREND-SOUR-MASH-WHISKEY-CASTING-RODS
As low as $249.99 As low as $249.99STAR RODS PURSUIT BOURBON CASTING RODS
SKU: STAR-RODS-PURSUIT-BOURBON-CASTING-RODS
As low as $349.99 As low as $349.99CROWDER E-NAMIC XP SERIES CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: CROWDER-E-NAMIC-XP-SERIES-CONVENTIONAL-RODS
As low as $259.99 As low as $259.99FENWICK WORLD CLASS SPINNING RODS
SKU: FENWICK WORLD CLASS SPINNING RODS
As low as $599.95 As low as $599.95CROWDER E-NAMIC SERIES CONVENTIONAL RODS
SKU: CROWDER-E-NAMIC-SERIES-CONVENTIONAL
As low as $209.99 As low as $209.99
- 50
- 100
- 150
- 200
- All



















































